Tinanghal bilang Entertainer of the Year sa 32nd ALIW award si Regine Velasquez Alcasid.

Ito na ang pangatlong beses na nakuha ng tinaguriang Asia’s Song Bird.

Nakuha rin nito ang Best Collaboration in Concert award sa concert nila ni Sharon Cuneta na tinaguriang “Iconic”.

Kinilala rin si Lea Salonga bilang Hall of Fame dahil sa pagiging Entertainer of the Year ng dalawang beses sa nagdaang tatlong taon.

Nakuha rin ni Lea ang Best Actress sa Musical award sa musical stage show na “Sweeney Todd at ang The People’s Choice trophy.

Narito ang ilang mga nabigyan ng award:

Best Festival Organizer: Mayor Arthur Robes (San Jose Del Monte, Bulacan), Nilo Agustin (Pulilan Bulacan)

Best Festival Practices: Tanglawan Festival (SJDM, Bulacan) and Carabao Festival (Pulilan, Bulacan)

Best Instrumentalist: Jong Cuenco

Best Special Events Director: Abigail Bustamante
Best Special Events: 2019 Pinoy Playlist Music Festival and Gabay Guro 2019

Best Classical Performer Female: Nenen Espina
Best Classical Performer Male: Joseleo Logdat

Best DJ for EDM: Patty Tiu
Best Classical Dancer: Abigail Olivero

Best Female Host: Mitzi Borromeo
Best Male Host: Jeremy Domingo
Best Stand Up Comedian: Ate Gay

Best Performer in Hotels, Music Lounges ans Bars: Lloyd Mara (Astoria)
Best Performer in Hotels, Music Lounges ans Bars (Group) : Brothers Unlimited, Noli Aurillo and Skarlet (Propaganda)
Best Foreign-based Filipino Artist: Joey Albert

Entertainer of the Year: Regine Velasquez

People’s Choice Award: Lea Salonga

Best Major Concert (Male): Gerald Santos
Best Major Concert (Female): Julie Ann San Jose and Imelda Papin

Best Concert Stage Director: Louie Ignacio
Best Major Concert (Group): Phil Philharmonic Orchestra (Classical), Ely Buendia/Itchy Worms (Pop)

Best Original Musical: Sindak 1941 (PSF)
Best Actor Musical: Vince Tanada (Sindak 1941, PSF)
Best Actress Musical: Lea Salonga (Sweeney Todd)

Best Actress Non-Musical: Gigi Escalante
Best Non-Musical Production: Loob (PSF)
Best Stage Director (Musical): Laurice Guillen (Magnificat)

Best Composer for Original Musical Theater: Pippo Cifra (Sindak 1941)
Best Stage Director (Non Musical): Loy Arcenas (The Dresser)
Best Stage Director (Musical): Laurice Guillen (Magnificat)
Best Actor Musical: Vince Tanada (Sindak 1941, PSF)

Best Collaboration in a Concert: ‘Iconic’ Sharon Cuneta and Regine Velasque

Best Performance in a Concert Male: Gian Magdangal
Best Performance in a Concert Female: Gerphil Flores

Hall of Fame Awardees

Best Performer - Banaue Miclat Janssen
Entertainer of the Year - Lea Salonga
Best Male Host - RJ Ledesma
Best DJ - Jennifer Lee

Lifetime Achievement Awardees

Eva Eugenio
Marco Sison
Richard Merk
Nonoy Zuniga
Douglas Nierras

Best New Artist Female: Nina Campos
Best New Artist Male: Ato Arman and Kiel Alo
Best New Artist Group: Perkins Twins

Best Cultural Dance Group: Tanghalang Bagong Sibul Theater and Dance Company (Malabon)
Best Cultural Theater Group: Tanghalaang Sandaang Pulo (Pangasinan)
Best Choral Group: Ateneo Chamber Singers

Best Crossover Performer Male: Reuben Laurente
Best Crossover Performer Female: Ynez Veneracion and Jade Riccio

Best Choreography: Douglas Nierras, Binondo A Tsinoy Musical

Best Musical Revival: Himala, Isang Musical

Best Ensemble Performance: Sindak 1941
Best Musical Director for Theater: Pippo Cifra (Sindak 1941)

Best Musical Re-Run: Binondo A Tsinoy Musical
Best Actor in Featured Role (Non-Musical): Johnrey Rivas (Gemetzel, PSF)
Best Actor in Featured Role (Musical): Nyoy Volante (Sweeney Todd)
Best Actress in Featured Role (Non-Musical): Arriana Golondrina (Loob, PSF)
Best Actress in Featured Role (Musical): Bituin Escalante (Waitress)

Best Musical Director for Concert: Butch Miraflor (Tribute to Rico J)

Best Dance Production: Snow White (Ballet Manila)
Best Production for Children: The Quest for Adarna
Best Child Performer: Dean Rafols (Sindak 1941, PSF)

Best Blues/Jazz Artist: Skarlet
Best Pop Artist: Janah Zaplan